Dr. Michael W. Cox

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316164791

Dr. Michael W. Cox D.D.S., M.S.D.

Orthodontist

He is located at 103 Greenland Drive in Goose Creek, SC 29445. Can help patients with the following: Abscessed Tooth, Dental Bridges, Orthodontic Retainer, Smile Makeover, Teeth Grinding, Toothache. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316164791. Appointment can be made via the phone number (843) 553-4400.

Conditions treated

Dr. Michael W. Cox, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael W. Cox.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Ormco $250
American Orthodontics $83
Nobel Biocare $61

Other

Food and Beverage $461

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Dr. William Mack Hang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 101 North Westlake Boulevard Westlake Village, 91362, CA
Dr. Patrick Faithi Assioun
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 184 Main Street Milford, 1757, MA
Dr. Ronald L. Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 201 715 West Carmel Drive Carmel, 46032, IN
Dr. Cassandra Gandia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 92 Euclid Avenue Ridgefield Park, 7660, NJ
Dr. Thomas William Pearson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 112 6200 Hillcroft Street Houston, 77081, TX
Dr. Anthony Edward Bisconti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1 908 Sahara Trail Youngstown, 44514, OH
Dr. Helen Hwang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 325 26th Avenue San Mateo, 94403, CA
Dr. Heather A. Lindsay
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 1616 Clear Lake City Boulevard Houston, 77062, TX
Dr. William L. Krieg
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 22006 Greater Mack Avenue St Clair Shores, 48080, MI
Dr. Mark Mahbod Rashidi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 241 27725 Santa Margarita Parkway Mission Viejo, 92691, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Michael W. Cox?

Dr. Michael W. Cox's office is located at 103 Greenland Drive in Goose Creek, SC 29445.

What conditions does Dr. Michael W. Cox treat?

Dr. Michael W. Cox provides treatment for Abscessed Tooth, Dental Bridges, Orthodontic Retainer, Smile Makeover, Teeth Grinding, Toothache. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Michael W. Cox accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Michael W. Cox accepts insurance.